trib-logo-symbol black

The processing of your information/personal data is necessary for us to perform our obligations to you. If you have signed up to be a part of TRIB network and/or applied for a job through TRIB the processing is based on your consent, as set out below.

TRIB AB, reg. no.556804-0207, is the controller of your personal data. Selected associated companies and suppliers may process your personal data on TRIBs behalf and in accordance with TRIBs instructions as stated below, and are thereby processors of your personal data. You may contact TRIB at any time at:

TRIB AB
Mail/Visiting address: Gamla Brogatan 26, 111 20 Stockholm, Sweden
Phone: +46 70-8156348
E-mail: info@trib.se

Purpose and processing

If you sign up to be a part of TRIB network we will collect your name, email address, telephone number, social media (LinkedIn) contact details and your portfolio to create your personal profile. Not all information is mandatory when registering with us. We will use your contact information to (i) send information regarding job postings based on the areas you have chosen when registering with us (ii) communicate with you and answer any questions or comments you may have regarding our services. We may also use anonymized data for our internal marketing and demographic studies to analyze, profile and monitor patterns in order for us to be able to improve our services.

Does TRIB share your information with others?

TRIB does not sell or rent your personal data to any other entity.
We may share your data with associated companies such as the clients/companies we recruit for, and employees and Talent Agents of TRIB. If you have joined TRIB Network, TRIB may also share your data with selected suppliers who perform functions on our behalf such as to distribute emails, to send out our newsletter/job postings or to manage our network. As necessary, the personal data you provide to us may be processed by these third parties, solely on TRIBs’ behalf and in accordance with our instructions as data processors. We do not authorize any of our suppliers to make any other use of your personal data. We may share your data with our selected suppliers, who may process your data in countries both inside and outside of the EU/EEA when performing functions on our behalf. Any such data will always be kept to a minimum relevant for the purpose. TRIB strive at all times to keep personal data within the EU/EEA.

Below we have summarized your data subject rights to request access, rectification, erasure of your personal data, your right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. If you want to exercise your rights, please send us an email at community@trib.se

Right of access

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether personal data concerning yourself are being processed and, where that is the case, access to the personal data and information.

Right of rectification

You have the right to request rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning yourself, and to complete incomplete data.

Right of erasure

You are entitled to request that we erase your personal data or restrict our processing of your data, for example when it is no longer necessary for us to process your data taking into consideration the purposes for which they were collected.

Right to lodge a complaint with supervisory authority

Please note that if you consider the processing of your data to be in violation of applicable data protection laws, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority; Datainspektionen.

Right to know where other information may come from

Information that you haven’t registered may come from your social media i.e LinkedIn, statements/opinions from references or interview material.

How do I erase personal data from TRIB Network?

If you do no longer wish to be a part of the TRIB Network you can contact us at: community@trib.se

How long do we keep your data?

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed. If you apply for a job through TRIB or have signed up to join our network, we will keep your data to inform you about future career opportunities and job postings. You can at anytime contact us at community@trib.se to get your information erased or altered.

Information that is connected to a specific recruitment process will only be saved for a period of 24 months (2 years) we will thereafter erase that information. We will continuously clear or alter information in our system to fulfill it’s purpose and keep it updated.

Our use of cookies

Web cookies are small pieces of information that websites can store in your web browser. They are used to personalize the user experience or to collect statistics for instance. Cookies are stored until they reach their expiry date, which is set by the website or service that creates them.

We use two internal cookies. trib-sesession (temporary) is used to follow individual users sessions. accepted-cookies is set when you dismiss the cookie consent bar, and expires in 30 days.

We use Google Analytics to gather anonymous statistics on how our website is used. Google analytics sets a number of cookies as describe by this page.

Similarly, Hot Jar is used to gather anonymous behavioral data about our visitors. They also have a page detailing their cookie usage.

We also use Recaptcha by Google, which prevents spam content to be posted to our forms. It sets the cookie NID.

Modifications

TRIB reserves the right to occasionally make changes to our privacy policy or practices. We will post the updated policy on our website, and thus we encourage you to review this page from time to time. Last date for modification: May 2018

Talk to TRIB
Open positions
Meet the team